Online Class Schedule

Mini-course sessions:

Late Spring: April 17th-June 2nd

Summer I: May 15th-June 30th

Summer II: July 10th– August 21st

AP U.S. HistoryAnatomy and Physiology, and the spring session of SAT English do not have regular live classes. See product page for more information.

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 am
U. S. History
10:30 am
11:30 am
Lisa Hawkins

Geometry Summer Intensive (Summer I)
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Susan Habacivch

British Literature
10:30 am
11:30 am
Susan Spivey

French 1
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Sally Barstow
11:00 am
Spanish 1-4/ Economics (2 credit course)
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Rachel Nance
French 1
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Sally Bartow
11:30 am
12:00 pm
American Literature
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Susan Spivey
12:30 pm
World History/Western Civ II
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Lisa Hawkins
World History / Western Civ I
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Lisa Hawkins
French 2
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Sally Bartow

Pre-Calculus & Statistics
12:45 pm
1:45 pm
Susan Habacivch

Middle School Tools: A
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Bev Graybill
1:00 pm
Intro to French
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Sally Barstow

Middle School Tools B
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Bev Graybill

1:30 pm
2:00 pm
AP English Language
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Lili Serbicki


Intro to Physics and Chemistry
2:15 pm
3:15 pm
Susan Habacivch

Creative Writing
3:00 pm
4:00 pm

French 3
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Carole Adkins


Chemistry (Pre-AP)
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
Susan Habacivch


Jr. High Creative Writing (Summer I)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Lili Serbicki
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Algebra II
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
Susan Habacivch

High School Creative Writing (Summer I)
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
Lili Serbicki
4:00 pm
SAT English Prep (summer session II)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Lili Serbicki
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Readers in Residence - Sleuth
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Colette Bailes


Spanish Moviemaking (Summer II)
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
David Nance
Intro to Literature & Academic Writing
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Colette Bailes
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
SAT Math Prep (7 weeks)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Kathryn Gomes
7:30 pm
Portuguese with Embedded Economics
7:45 pm
8:45 pm
David Nance
8:00 pm
8:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 am
U. S. History
10:30 am
11:30 am
Lisa Hawkins

Geometry Summer Intensive (Summer I)
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Susan Habacivch

British Literature
10:30 am
11:30 am
Susan Spivey

French 1
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Sally Barstow
11:00 am
Spanish 1-4/ Economics (2 credit course)
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Rachel Nance
French 1
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Sally Bartow
11:30 am
12:00 pm
American Literature
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Susan Spivey
12:30 pm
World History/Western Civ II
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Lisa Hawkins
World History / Western Civ I
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Lisa Hawkins
French 2
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Sally Bartow

Pre-Calculus & Statistics
12:45 pm
1:45 pm
Susan Habacivch

Middle School Tools: A
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Bev Graybill
1:00 pm
Middle School Tools B
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Bev Graybill
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
AP English Language
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Lili Serbicki


Intro to Physics and Chemistry
2:15 pm
3:15 pm
Susan Habacivch

Creative Writing
3:00 pm
4:00 pm

French 3
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Carole Adkins


Chemistry (Pre-AP)
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
Susan Habacivch
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Algebra II
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
Susan Habacivch
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Readers in Residence - Sleuth
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Colette Bailes

Intro to Literature & Academic Writing
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Colette Bailes
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
SAT Math Prep (7 weeks)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Kathryn Gomes
7:30 pm
Portuguese with Embedded Economics
7:45 pm
8:45 pm
David Nance
8:00 pm
8:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 pm
Intro to French
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Sally Barstow
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
SAT Math Prep (7 weeks)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Kathryn Gomes
7:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 am
British Literature
10:30 am
11:30 am
Susan Spivey
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
American Literature
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Susan Spivey
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Middle School Tools: A
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Bev Graybill
Middle School Tools B
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Bev Graybill

1:30 pm
2:00 pm
AP English Language
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Lili Serbicki

2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Creative Writing
3:00 pm
4:00 pm

3:30 pm
4:00 pm
SAT English Prep (summer session II)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Lili Serbicki

Jr. High Creative Writing (Summer I)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Lili Serbicki
High School Creative Writing (Summer I)
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
Lili Serbicki
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Readers in Residence - Sleuth
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Colette Bailes
Intro to Literature & Academic Writing
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Colette Bailes
6:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00 am
Spanish 1-4/ Economics (2 credit course)
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Rachel Nance
French 1
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Sally Bartow
French 1
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Sally Barstow
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
French 2
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Sally Bartow
1:00 pm
Intro to French
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Sally Barstow
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
French 3
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Carole Adkins
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Spanish Moviemaking (Summer II)
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
David Nance
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Portuguese with Embedded Economics
7:45 pm
8:45 pm
David Nance
8:00 pm
8:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 am
U. S. History
10:30 am
11:30 am
Lisa Hawkins
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
World History/Western Civ II
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Lisa Hawkins
World History / Western Civ I
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Lisa Hawkins
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00 am
Geometry Summer Intensive (Summer I)
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Susan Habacivch

11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Pre-Calculus & Statistics
12:45 pm
1:45 pm
Susan Habacivch
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Algebra II
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
Susan Habacivch
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
SAT Math Prep (7 weeks)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Kathryn Gomes
7:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 pm
Intro to Physics and Chemistry
2:15 pm
3:15 pm
Susan Habacivch
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Chemistry (Pre-AP)
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
Susan Habacivch
4:00 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00 am
Geometry Summer Intensive (Summer I)
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Susan Habacivch

11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Intro to French
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Sally Barstow

1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
SAT English Prep (summer session II)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Lili Serbicki

Jr. High Creative Writing (Summer I)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Lili Serbicki
High School Creative Writing (Summer I)
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
Lili Serbicki
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Spanish Moviemaking (Summer II)
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
David Nance
7:00 pm
SAT Math Prep (7 weeks)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Kathryn Gomes
7:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00 am
Geometry Summer Intensive (Summer I)
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Susan Habacivch

11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
SAT English Prep (summer session II)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Lili Serbicki

Jr. High Creative Writing (Summer I)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Lili Serbicki
High School Creative Writing (Summer I)
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
Lili Serbicki
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Spanish Moviemaking (Summer II)
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
David Nance
7:00 pm
No events available!