DebraBell.com

Online Class Schedule

This schedule reflects 2018 second semester classes only. Classes start the week of January 8, 2018.

2018-2019 class schedule will be published February 2018. Sign up for our e-letter to receive early registration notification.

Full year classes begin the last week of August and run 32-34 weeks.  Time slots are set for EST.

Mini-course sessions:
Late Spring: April 17-June 2
Summer I: May 15-June 30
Summer II: July 10- August 25
Fall: August  August 28 – Oct 13

AP U.S. History, the self-paced SAT math, and SAT English do not have regular live classes. See product page for more information.  A live SAT math prep class is also offered.

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:00 am
Spanish 1-4/ Economics (2 credit course)
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Rachel Nance
French 1
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Sally Barstow
11:30 am
Writers in Residence
11:30 am
12:30 pm
Heather A. Eades
12:00 pm
French Conversation
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Sally Barstow
British Literature
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Susan Spivey

French 2
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Sally Barstow
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Algebra 1 (Accelerated)
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Kristen Lauria
Writers in Residence Section 2
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Heather A. Eades
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Secrets of Success: GRIT
2:00 pm
3:30 pm
Bonnie Gonzalez
2:30 pm
Physics (SAT Subject Test Prep)
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
Kristen Lauria

Intro to Government
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Nate Gilbert
3:00 pm
Writing Research Right
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Dr. Lauren Bailes
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
SAT Math Prep (7 weeks)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Kathryn Gomes
7:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:00 am
Spanish 1-4/ Economics (2 credit course)
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Rachel Nance
French 1
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Sally Barstow
11:30 am
Writers in Residence
11:30 am
12:30 pm
Heather A. Eades
12:00 pm
British Literature
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Susan Spivey

French 2
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Sally Barstow
12:30 pm
French Conversation
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Sally Barstow
1:00 pm
Algebra 1 (Accelerated)
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Kristen Lauria
Writers in Residence Section 2
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Heather A. Eades
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Secrets of Success: GRIT
2:00 pm
3:30 pm
Bonnie Gonzalez
2:30 pm
Physics (SAT Subject Test Prep)
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
Kristen Lauria

Intro to Government
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Nate Gilbert
3:00 pm
Writing Research Right
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Dr. Lauren Bailes
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
SAT Math Prep (7 weeks)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Kathryn Gomes
7:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30 am
Writers in Residence
11:30 am
12:30 pm
Heather A. Eades
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Algebra 1 (Accelerated)
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Kristen Lauria
Writers in Residence Section 2
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Heather A. Eades
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Intro to Government
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Nate Gilbert
3:30 pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:00 am
Spanish 1-4/ Economics (2 credit course)
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Rachel Nance
French 1
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Sally Barstow
11:30 am
12:00 pm
British Literature
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Susan Spivey

French 2
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Sally Barstow
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Physics (SAT Subject Test Prep)
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
Kristen Lauria

Intro to Government
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Nate Gilbert
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
SAT Math Prep (7 weeks)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Kathryn Gomes
7:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

No events available in ap category!
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
12:00 pm
French Conversation
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Sally Barstow
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Secrets of Success: GRIT
2:00 pm
3:30 pm
Bonnie Gonzalez
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Writing Research Right
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Dr. Lauren Bailes
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
SAT Math Prep (7 weeks)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Kathryn Gomes
7:30 pm

Monday

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00 pm
SAT Math Prep (7 weeks)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Kathryn Gomes
7:30 pm

Monday

No events available in summer category!
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30 am
Writers in Residence
11:30 am
12:30 pm
Heather A. Eades
12:00 pm
British Literature
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Susan Spivey
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Writers in Residence Section 2
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Heather A. Eades
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Writing Research Right
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Dr. Lauren Bailes
3:30 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:00 am
Spanish 1-4/ Economics (2 credit course)
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Rachel Nance
French 1
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Sally Barstow
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
French Conversation
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Sally Barstow
French 2
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Sally Barstow
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
3:00 pm
Intro to Government
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Nate Gilbert
3:30 pm

Tuesday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Algebra 1 (Accelerated)
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Kristen Lauria
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
SAT Math Prep (7 weeks)
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Kathryn Gomes
7:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
2:30 pm
Physics (SAT Subject Test Prep)
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
Kristen Lauria
3:00 pm

Tuesday

No events available!